fh14 (fh14) wrote in hetalia,
fh14
fh14
hetalia

[Official Site] Halloween Costume Sketches

Tags: -belarus, -belgium, -canada, -netherlands, -switzerland, -ukraine, official: blog
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 140 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
CANADA!! *faints* ...slkg;s'gksdgk;sg';ksd'gksd soooo cute *squeals* it's too early in the morning for this cuteness!! @_@
This explians why Hima drew Russia as a mouse with a tea pot last Halloween. There a mouse with the mad hatter in Wonderland right!
Then who's the March Hare? O.O Lithuania?

seraphoftales

6 years ago

pixelmicrocat

6 years ago

desearu

6 years ago

gwathhenation

6 years ago

Belgium is adorable, as is Ukraine, and Switzerland fits perfectly as Wilhelm Tell :'D
I can't recognize Canada though >: Anyone knows what is he dressed up as?

Deleted comment

pixelmicrocat

6 years ago

Deleted comment

pixelmicrocat

6 years ago

OHMAHGAWD, CANADA.

/died from the cute
CANADA STOP

MY HEART OH GOD

hima-papa, you gotta post halloween things in august to give us a chance to make cosplays for them, bro.

These are all really cute, really awesome designs! I hope they get finalized, I would love to see them finished up and colored! I really can't decide which one I like best, they're all so great. I want them. *grabby hands*
It's now my headcanon that Canada's got the beefiest calves ever, hence he is not ashamed to walk around in overalls and stockings.

Deleted comment

aspen001

6 years ago

Lol at Kumajirou saying he wants to quit being Canada's bear. That's the expression my dog gives whenever we try to put any clothes on her ^^;

Deleted comment

Deleted comment

Gotta love a guy who's secure in his masculinity~

cosplay_thief

6 years ago

I thought Canada's costume looked like Raggedy Andy at first...
AAAHHHHHHHSOOCUUUTEEEE I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO FANGIRL OVER FIRST!!
/waits in anticipation for fanart
AHHHHHHHHHH THIS IS SO CUTE OH MY GOD
olaofoakirf UKRAINE. That is just too cute. Too cute.
OMG THE CUTENESS. I-I CAN'T!! /explodes
Canada's costume has scarred me mentally 0.0. For LIFE.

Ukraine's 'mad hatter' outfit is awesome though!
I SENSE A PIXIV EXPLOSION. Particularly for Canada.

This is awesome. <3 I'm really loving Ukraine and Belarus.
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →