fh14 (fh14) wrote in hetalia,
fh14
fh14
hetalia

[Official Site] Halloween Costume Sketches

Tags: -belarus, -belgium, -canada, -netherlands, -switzerland, -ukraine, official: blog
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 140 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
I checked Himaruya's blog, and I squealed out loud for the first time in forever. Mostly just because Hansel!Canada is just tooooo cute.

I like Ukraine and Belarus' costumes too, they look so pretty~
UKRAINE, UNF.
Everyone's saying Canada's Hansel... Hanzel?... I don't even know. But it still looks a lot like raggedy Andy to me. I mean the hat, the striped stockings, the pant legs rolled up, the collar and bow, the plaid shirt. He even has the right hair length. The only difference is the fact that he's wearing overalls instead of pants and he has a gingerbread man.
In german, it would be "Hänsel"...
Archer!Swiss assdfghjkl <-lol ass

Why are they all so cute *kidnaps* oh crap, sorry Belarus....
I'm lovin' all of their adorable outfits! So cute!~ <3
They're all so pretty! Robin Hood!Swiss fits extremely good. *nods*
Belarus' costume is from Alice in Wonderland? Oh, God, I need a comic about it.

Ukraine is adorable <3


And Netherlands is sexy.
OMG CANADA AND NETHERLANDS.

I CAN'T TAKE THIS.

SALKFJDLKSDJALKSAJDFKLFJDLKAJSDLKJALKSDFJALKFJDLKAJFDKLSAJDKLSFJLK
Okay, Russia is going to HAVE to be the White Rabbit. It only makes sense! Plus, Russia with bunny ears? D'awww forever.

Canada... WTF were you thinking. XD he's cute though...
Russia has to be the bunny because...............Belarus is following him
I also think Vash is disguised as William Tell, it would have more sense.

I love Ukraine's Mad Hatter outfit! *-*

England would be more fitting for Robin Hood... or Peter Pan ...orTinkerBell...
ALL MY DREAMS HAVE JUST COME TRUE WITH BELARUS AS ALICE IN WONDERLAND.
This is so cute, oh god.
OH MY DEAR JESUS CANADA. OH MY DEAR JESUS EVERYONE. MY OVARIES CANNOT HANDRE IT.

BRB HEADING OVER TO PIXIV.
THIS THIS THIS


OH AND YOUR ICON
I DIED THOUSAND DEATHS
Netherlands...Looks awesome!! ^3^

HIMA!!! they are so adorable! I want to see Liectenstein!
ASDASASDASAD CANADA PLEASE LET ME TAKE YOU HOOOOME!!!!!! ;_____________;
what a fantastic thing to post on my birthday! :DDD
Canada took me by surprise. I laughed a whole minute.
Yesss, more Halloween costumes.

Also, I can't believe it's been almost a year since we got those sexy nurse!Hungary, devil!Prussia, werewolf!Germany, etc....
Oh my god! Canada's so cute, I'm gonna die!
Now I REALLY want Ukraine's costume for Halloween... oh yes...
SO CUTE BUHYOOOOO
And I always thought Liechtenstein would be Red Riding Hood, France would be the perverted wolf/kitty thingy, and Switzy would be the hunter. XD
HNNNGGG NETHERLANDSSSS

he looks like James Dean in werewolf garb UGGGGHHH.

and i love Vash's moe face <3 yeee~~
i agree with the james dean reference~

hnnnghh

and is it just me....
or does holland look like edward cullen?
/shot
Oh Canada, why so adorable!

I want to read a fairytale fic with Belarus in it. And possibly with Canada and Ukraine.

Scratch that. I want to read a fairytale fic with all of them!!
now i wanna see denmark as the little mermaid
omg i can't

these designs are so fucking cute omg~ sofhjiodghniuhlnsdxkxhf *A*
Oh god! At first I was like, Is Canada dressed up as Flapjack?!
THIS
OMG ME2
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →