February 9th, 2009

kawoshin

[FANART] Mostly Tegaki dump..

[[ Previous Posts (some I'm still reuploading, thanks to photobucket..) One, Two (animation), Three, Four, Five (doujn), Six (doujin), Seven, Eight ]]


Title: Art dump number something
Author/Artist: psychoxbreaker
Character(s) or Pairing(s): Russia/Lithuania, Estonia, Latvia, America
Rating: PG
Warnings: Some large images...
Summary: Agh, 13 pictures under the cut. I was going to wait to post them all, but it's getting too large xD; So the rest will be posted on Valentine's Day, since they're more appropriate for that holiday~



Collapse )
cuddles

[fanart] Trades and Chibis

Previous art dumps: 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5

My part of the trades; I requested for some Kid!Russia and Kid!America love. ;w; UWAHUWAH. See previous Art Dump #5.

So um. I haven't been getting to the requests as fast as I'd like, but I wanna flush em out soon.

Till then, have some Russia and Austria as friends, seme!UK, America topping Russia and Russia America chibis lulululul

Author/Artist: MarrMarr
Character(s) or Pairing(s): AmericaRussia, Austria, Russia, America, UK. edit: italy
Rating: PG13 I guess. It's like. Before NC17/18/whatever.
Warnings: Suggestiveness. D: I dunno.

Preview:



Collapse )

Icons from ep03, a fan video and some quick manga colorings

Just a few icons from episode 3 of the anime, and a fan video featuring t-shirts and Hong Kong doing the mojipittan dance.

Oh, and a VERY last minute bonus. I made some few icons from the scanlations found here. Very few. Only Germany saluting, Italy saluting and Russia being Russia.

Axis Powers Hetalia → 50
Gundam OO → 14
Guro → 17 (mature warning for boobs & blood)
Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni → 19

total → 100 + extras


the rest are here @ ramudaderuta
Moo

[Fanfarts] Dumpage~

 Title: Hmmmm . . . Dumpage?
Author/Artist: M
Character(s) or Pairing(s): Hungary, Lithuania and China, France/England, America/Canada, Germany/Prussia
Rating: PG-ish?
Warnings:  dunno~
Summary: Lizzy's womanly side, Leit and China's similarities, and so on.

Previous post: 1, 2

Forgot to cut, HO EMJEE~~~

Collapse )
sprite

[FANART] dumdedumdumdump

Title: some old, some new
Artist: zee_tee, that's me!
Characters/Pairings: Canada, Russia, America, HRE, and N+S Italies
Rating: All G
Warnings: uh, varying quality? xD;
Summary: fanarts I've built up over the weekend, with an old doodle or two thrown in~

I know I mentioned a comic about Roma-jiji and Ancient Greece, but then I found out that my Ancient Greece character is, uh, the wrong gender 8D;; Sooooo I still need to tweak that/just give up xD;

But in the meantime, I have arts for you!



Collapse )
la belle dame sans merci

[fanfic] How I Wonder What You Are -- Dramatic Reading! and [song] Boom De Yada

.

Hey all! I come bearing two links today!

The first is to The Dramatic Rendering of How I Wonder What You Are, which is the lengthy fanfic posted here. How I Wonder What You Are is set during various events of the Cold War and discusses America's blindness, and I've read it with vocal portrayals of America, Japan, Greece, China, Germany, and England.

Collapse )



The second link is to the lyrics of Hetalia Boom De Yada, which rather speak for themselves.

.

[Fanart] China x Japan

Title: Uhhhh....Yao and Kiku
Author/Artist: meee~ ^///_///^
Character(s) or Pairing(s): China and Japan
Rating: Totally worksafe
Warnings: errrr...red?
Summary: uhmm......i don't really know what to say here......there's lots of red there ^^;;;;

It's my first time post here, hope I do anything right ^_^;;;

Preview:


Collapse )


Loving cactus!

[fanart]Art dumpage

Title: Picture dump. And such
Author/Artist: </a>sirenspammer</span>
Character(s) or Pairing(s): USxUK, USxVietnamxRussia, VietnamxFrance, Thailand, Austria, Taiwan, Vietnam
Rating: PG- PG13 ish?
Warnings: suggestive scenes, sensitive subjects, Siren's brain failing at anatomy on the weekend...
Summary: What really went on during the Vietnam war ;D and....other crap. ._. *braindead*
Collapse )